top of page

Past Premiers

Division 1 2023 Premiers

Mini Colts: Mt Lofty FC -Grand Final Best on Ground "Owen Lamshed Medal"-James Wissell (MLFC))

Junior Colts: Mt Barker FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal-Ryan Davies (MBFC)

 Senior Colts: Uraidla Districts FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal- Harry King (UDFC)

B Grade: Hahndorf FC- Grand Final Best on Ground Medal- Cameron Zander (HFC)

A Grade: Nairne Bremer FC -Grand Final Best on Ground Medal-Dylan Whimpress (NBFC)

 

 Country Division 2023 Premiers

Mini Colts: Kersbrook FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground "Deane Wilkins Medal"- Jacob Westley (KFC)

Junior Colts: Birdwood FC – Grand Final Best on Ground Medal – Max Toholke (BFC)

  B Grade: Gumeracha FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal – Beau Mathews (GFC)

 A Grade:  Gumeracha FC- Best on Ground "Peter Page Medal" Daniel Wood (GFC)

 

HFLW & C Grade 2023

Under 14 Girls- Mt Barker FC -Grand Final Best on Ground Medal – Charlotte Copson (MBFC)

Under 17 Girls- Mt Lofty FC -Grand Final Best on Ground Medal – Lily Smart (MLFC)

Senior Women – Blackwood Green - Grand Final Best on Ground Medal – Zoe Venning (BFC)

C Grade - Blackwood FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal – Dylan Scarborough (BFC)

 

Division 1 2022 Premiers

Mini Colts: Blackwood FC -Grand Final Best on Ground "Owen Lamshed Medal"-Mitchell Daniell (BFC)

Junior Colts: Blackwood FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal-Harry Lemke (BFC)

 Senior Colts: Blackwood FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal-Caleb McCormick (BFC) 

B Grade:Mt Lofty FC- Grand Final Best on Ground Medal- Bennett Wood (MLFC)

A Grade: Lobethal FC -Grand Final Best on Ground Medal-Aiden Riley (LFC)

 

 Country Division 2022 Premiers

Mini Colts: Hahndorf FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground "Deane Wilkins Medal"- Dylan Gamba (HFC)

  B Grade: Ironbank Cherry Gardens FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Jayden Rea (ICGFC)

 A Grade:  Gumeracha FC- Best on Ground "Peter Page Medal" Sam Hanna (GFC)

Other Grades

C Grade 2022- Nairne Bremer FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Luke Murphy (NBFC)

Under 14 Girls- Mt Barker FC -Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Ellie Jones (MBFC)

Under 17 Girls- Hahndorf FC -Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Gemma Grivell (HFC)

Senior Women - Uraidla Districts FC - Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Piper Window (UDFC)

Division 1 2021 Premiers
Mini Colts: Mt Barker FC-Grand Final Best on Ground "Owen Lamshed Medal"-Jayden Nunan (MBFC)

Junior Colts: Mt Barker FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal-George Pope (MBFC)

 Senior Colts: Blackwood FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal-Samuel Matters (BFC)

B Grade: Hahndorf FC- Grand Final Best on Ground Medal- Simon Nunan (MBFC)

A Grade: Hahndorf FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal-Matthew Jaensch (HFC)

 

 Country Division 2021 Premiers

Mini Colts: Birdwood FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground "Deane Wilkins Medal"- Charlie Gooden (BFC)

  B Grade: Meadows FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Harley Peters(MFC)

 A Grade:  Kersbrook FC- Best on Ground "Peter Page Medal" Jack Mozuras (KFC)

Division 1 2020 Premiers

 Mini Colts: Uraidla Districts FC-Grand Final Best on Ground "Owen Lamshed Medal"-Charlie Lewis (UDFC)

Junior Colts: Blackwood FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal-Oliver Britten-Jones (BFC)

Senior Colts: Mt Lofty FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal-Jake Aish (MLFC)

B Grade: Hahndorf FC- Grand Final Best on Ground Medal- Matthew Buckley (HFC)

A Grade: Hahndorf FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal-Dylan Matsen (HFC)

 

 

 Country Division 2020 Premiers

Mini Colts: Birdwood FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground "Deane Wilkins Medal"- Kingsley Leray (BFC)

  Junior Colts: Meadows FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground medal -James Hogarth (MFC)

B Grade: Bridgewater Callington Raiders FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Steven Smith (BCRFC)

 A Grade: Ironbank Cherry Gardens FC- Best on Ground "Peter Page Medal" Lachlan Keeley (ICGFC)

Central Zone

1967 Heathfield/Aldgate
1968 Heathfield/Aldgate
1969 Mt Barker
1970 Mt Barker
1971 Heathfield/Aldgate

 

 

Division One/Central Div
1972 Heathfield/Aldgate
1973 Heathfield/Aldgate
1974 Heathfield/Aldgate
1975 Heathfield/Aldgate
1976 Heathfield/Aldgate
1977 Heathfield/Aldgate
1978 Onkaparinga Valley
1979 Uraidla
1980 Uraidla
1981 Lobethal
1982 Mt Barker
1983 Mt Barker
1984 Hahndorf
1985 Hahndorf
1986 Mt Lofty
1987 Eastern Rangers
1988 Blackwood
1989 Uraidla
1990 Mt Lofty
1991 Blackwood
1992 Hahndorf
1993 Hahndorf
1994 Onkaparinga Valley
1995 Hahndorf
1996 Uraidla
1997 Hahndorf
1998 Lobethal
1999 Lobethal
2000 Mt Barker

2001 Hahndorf

2002 Lobethal

2003 Mt Barker

2004 Mt Barker

2005 Uraidla Districts

2006 Mt Lofty

2007 Mt Lofty

2008 Mt Lofty

2009 Uraidla Districts

2010 Uraidla Districts

2011 Uraidla Districts

2012 Mt Barker

2013 Uraidla Districts

2014 Echunga

2015 Hahndorf

2016 Hahndorf

2017 Blackwood

2018 Hahndorf

2019 Hahndorf

2020 Hahndorf

2021 Hahndorf

2022 Lobethal

2023 Nairne Bremer

Northern Zone

1967 Pleasant Valley
1968 Pleasant Valley
1969 Pleasant Valley
1970 Gumeracha
1971 Pleasant Valley

 

 

Division Two/Country Div
1972 Kersbrook
1973 Birdwood
1974 Kersbrook
1975 Birdwood
1976 Birdwood
1977 Birdwood
1978 Lenswood Rangers
1979 Lenswood Rangers
1980 Macclesfield
1981 Bridgewater
1982 Gumeracha
One division only
1984 Gumeracha
1985 Nairne Bremer
1986 Kersbrook
1987 Barossa District
1988 Barossa District
1989 Nairne Bremer
1990 Barossa District
1991 Mt Torrens
1992 Birdwood
1993 Kersbrook
1994 Birdwood
1995 Echunga
1996 Echunga
1997 Kersbrook
1998 Ironbank
1999 Ironbank
2000 Echunga
2001 Meadows
2002 Meadows

2003 Meadows

2004 Meadows
2005 Torrens Valley
2006 Kangarilla

2007 Torrens Valley

2008 Kersbrook

2009 Kersbrook

2010 Torrens Valley

2011 Echunga

2012 Kersbrook

2013 Echunga

2014 Mt Lofty

2015 Kersbrook

2016 Bridgewater Callington

2017 Nairne Bremer

2018 Ironbank Cherry Gardens

2019 Gumeracha

2020 Ironbank Cherry Gardens

2021 Kersbrook

2022 Gumeracha

2023 Gumeracha

Southern Zone

1967 Meadows

1968 Littlehampton

1969 Macclesfield

1970 Kangarilla

1971 Echunga

 

Zone 3

1972 Echunga

1973 Kangarilla

1974 Kangarilla

1975 Langhorne Creek

1976 Langhorne Creek

1977 Langhorne Creek

1978 Kangarilla

 

Zone 4

1972 Macclesfield

1973 Macclesfield

Senior Women
2019 Uraidla Districts
2020 Blackwood
2021 Mt Lofty
2022 Uraidla Districts

2023 Blackwood Green

bottom of page